Login
Teams & Schedules
Help Center
FAQ
Information
Apply Team
Team Schedules - BU-20 Classic II
GS Futbol Club of Atlanta - BU19 - CL II U20 -- (0Y280-07CB19-0002)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
Bracket
ALL
1
Tie Breaker
Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Points Adj
Total
Points
Goal Diff
Goals Against
Ylw
Red
Points Detail
16
: Piedmont Soccer Academy - U20 - CL II U20
5
5
5
5
5
2
0
5
5
0
37
18
14
7
0
19
: Soccer in the Streets 97/98 - Clarkston - CL II U2
0
0
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
0
35
18
11
4
0
14
: GS Futbol Club of Atlanta - BU19 - CL II U20
5
5
5
0
2
5
5
0
5
0
32
11
22
5
1
17
: Sacred Heart United U19 - CL II U20
0
5
5
5
5
0
5
0
5
0
30
9
20
1
0
18
: Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL II U20
0
2
0
2
5
5
5
5
5
0
29
7
21
6
1
15
: MAYSA Central Ga - BU19 1998 - CL II U20
5
2
0
5
0
5
5
0
0
0
22
7
20
10
1
13
: Coastal Outre - BU19 - CL II U20
5
5
5
0
5
0
0
2
-4
0
18
-2
28
11
0
11
: Atlanta Fire - 97/98/99 Silver - CL II U20
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
10
-12
38
10
0
110
: Thomson Revolution FC - BU19 - CL II U20
0
0
0
-4
5
0
0
0
0
0
1
-23
49
1
0
12
: Augusta Arsenal AASC United - CL II U20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-33
61
4
2
Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
358084
Silverbacks Park
02:00 PM
9
14 vs 19
GS Futbol Club of Atlanta - BU19 - CL II U20
4
vs.
Soccer in the Streets 97/98 - Clarkston - CL II U20
1
Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
358088
Silverbacks Park
02:00 PM
9
14 vs 12
GS Futbol Club of Atlanta - BU19 - CL II U20
11
vs.
Augusta Arsenal AASC United - CL II U20
0
Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
358097
Silverbacks Park
02:00 PM
9
14 vs 11
GS Futbol Club of Atlanta - BU19 - CL II U20
6
vs.
Atlanta Fire - 97/98/99 Silver - CL II U20
5
Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
358100
Barrow Co. Soccer Park
01:45 PM
6
16 vs 14
Piedmont Soccer Academy - U20 - CL II U20
3
vs.
GS Futbol Club of Atlanta - BU19 - CL II U20
1
Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
358106
Allen Creek
04:00 PM
1
18 vs 14
Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL II U20
3
vs.
GS Futbol Club of Atlanta - BU19 - CL II U20
3
Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
358112
Thomson McDuffie Middle School
01:00 PM
1
110 vs 14
Thomson Revolution FC - BU19 - CL II U20
0
vs.
GS Futbol Club of Atlanta - BU19 - CL II U20
11
Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
358114
Howard Coffin Park
02:00 PM
1
13 vs 14
Coastal Outre - BU19 - CL II U20
1
vs.
GS Futbol Club of Atlanta - BU19 - CL II U20
4
Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
358121
Silverbacks Park
02:00 PM
9
14 vs 15
GS Futbol Club of Atlanta - BU19 - CL II U20
2
vs.
MAYSA Central Ga - BU19 1998 - CL II U20
6
Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
358126
Silverbacks Park
02:00 PM
5
14 vs 17
GS Futbol Club of Atlanta - BU19 - CL II U20
5
vs.
Sacred Heart United U19 - CL II U20
3